Day | Hour | Orokorra | Scene | Hardware | Free software | Games | GameGune | Other activities | Talks |
Thursday | 11.00 | Competition start | |||||||
15.00 | Material delivery for Fast modding teams | ||||||||
18.00 | Official opening session | ||||||||
19.00 | Euskaltel Cablemodem | ||||||||
21.00 | Antispam filtering techniques | ||||||||
22.00 | Need for Speed, Warcraft 3 and Trackmania competition start | Concert | |||||||
23.00 | Works projection | ||||||||
Friday | 10.00 | Gaming competitions start | Quake 3 competition start | ||||||
11.00 | Counter Strike competition start | GPL NiiMe projects | |||||||
12.00 | Introduction and video on the Future area | ||||||||
13.00 | Inscription and evaluation for the Modding contest | The media and web 2.0: readers' relevance | |||||||
16.00 | Singstar inscription deadline | ||||||||
17.00 | Extreme overclock open session | Cosplay competition | Bloggers talk | ||||||
Sponsor's drawing lots and exhibition | |||||||||
17.30 | Modding workshop: vinyl, paint and aerography (1st part) | ||||||||
18.00 | Singstar finals | ||||||||
19.30 | Inscription and evaluation for the Modding contest | ||||||||
21.00 | Introduction to Demoscene | ||||||||
22.00 | Foss-coding contest | Freak concert | |||||||
23.00 | Works projection | ||||||||
24.00 | Workshop close | ||||||||
Saturday | 11.00 | 1st go for Overclocking workshop | DDR inscription deadline | OpenSolaris 2008.05 | |||||
12.00 | Inscription and evaluation for the Modding contest | Guitar Hero inscription deadline | |||||||
13.00 | "Hobby" documentary and debate | ||||||||
16.00 | Sponsor's drawing lots | Wii: Hardware, security, hacking and homebrew | |||||||
16.30 | 2nd go of the Overclocking workshop / Modding workshop: vinyl, paint and aerography (2nd part) | ||||||||
17.00 | DDR finals | Donearte | |||||||
18.00 | Guitar Hero finals | ||||||||
18.30 | Modding and overclocking competitions inscription and evaluation | ||||||||
19.00 | Counter Strike competition Grand Final | Videoconsoles in Spain: irruption and development | |||||||
21.00 | Access to new technologies on image and video | ||||||||
22.00 | Foss-coding deadline | Film dubbing and photography contest deadline/ Concert byMeneo | |||||||
23.00 | Works projection | ||||||||
23.30 | Finalists projection | ||||||||
00.30 | Future Tournament award giving | ||||||||
1.00 | Workshop close | ||||||||
Sunday | 11.00 | Bags race | |||||||
12.00 | Extreme overclocking exhibition | Quake 3 competition Grand Final | Mascots parade/ CD and DVD throw | ||||||
13.00 | Photography contest deadline | ||||||||
15.00 | Fast modding deadline | ||||||||
17.00 | Award giving ceremony | ||||||||
19.00 | Net disconnection and end of Euskal Encounter 16 |